Championship

Oakham Villa

Terminus Arena Β· Pavia-Griffin

WWWWL
All competitions Β· Competitive only
Include friendlies Compare team

πŸ“Š Season Record

10
Played
9
Won
0
Drawn
1
Lost
122
For
29
Against
90%
Win Rate

πŸ“ˆ Recent Form

WWWWL

πŸ† Club Records

Clean Sheets3
Most Clean Sheets in a Season3 Β· Season 2 - 2026
Longest Win Streak9 games
Longest Unbeaten Run9 games

πŸ… By Competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAW%
Hockey League 8701 922688%
International Cup 2200 303100%

Player Impact

Player GP G/GP P/GP GI% G A P CS GA GA/GP W-D-L
snw 9 4.56 4.56 34% 41 0 41 5 12 1.33 8-0-1
Goneguy5 9 3.56 3.56 26% 32 0 32 3 24 2.67 8-0-1
iPlexity 10 2.80 2.80 23% 28 0 28 5 20 2.00 9-0-1
teato 6 1.67 1.67 8% 10 0 10 2 7 1.17 5-0-1
Tatsu007 4 1.25 1.25 4% 5 0 5 1 5 1.25 4-0-0
UnicornPvke 5 0.60 0.60 2% 3 0 3 2 12 2.40 5-0-0
ThePhantomRedix 7 0.43 0.43 2% 3 0 3 2 16 2.29 6-0-1
Polysemic 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 1 0 0.00 1-0-0
RosePoop 3 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 1 6 2.00 3-0-0

βš”οΈ Head-to-Head

OpponentPWLGFGA
The Refugees 220 354
Cortesian Comets 220 271
Imperial Feds 220 1810
Aequoris Attackers 110 210
Lyrean Lions 110 93
Commons Culprits 211 1211

πŸ” Most Common Scorelines

ScorelineResultTimes
26–0 W 1
9–4 W 1
21–0 W 1
11–6 W 1
7–4 W 1
13–0 W 1
9–3 W 1
7–2 W 1

πŸ§ͺ Team Chemistry Beta

PairingGPWLGoals
snw + Goneguy5 9 8 1 73
snw + iPlexity 9 8 1 65
Goneguy5 + iPlexity 9 8 1 56
iPlexity + ThePhantomRedix 7 6 1 19
teato + iPlexity 6 5 1 25
snw + ThePhantomRedix 6 5 1 22
Goneguy5 + ThePhantomRedix 6 5 1 17
snw + UnicornPvke 5 5 0 25
UnicornPvke + Goneguy5 5 5 0 16
UnicornPvke + iPlexity 5 5 0 12

πŸ₯… Goals Conceded β€” Top Opponents

More team stats

12.20Goals for / game
2.90Goals against / game
83%Home win %
100%Away win %
3Shutouts
1Comeback wins
1Blown leads
0–0OT/SO record
0–0One-goal games
9Best win streak
+26Biggest win
0.0PIM / game

Team deep dive

🧱Stingiest on the rink
1.17goals against per game
7 conceded in 7 games on the rink
βž•Best plus/minus
+81on-ice goal difference
93 for, 12 against while on
πŸ”’Most clean sheets
5games without conceding on the rink
from 10 appearances
🚨Top scorer
41points
41 goals, 0 assists
⚑Biggest difference-maker
+20%win rate with them vs without
100% in 5 games with, 80% in 5 without
πŸ’Best starting lineup
1–1record together
26 scored, 9 conceded in 2 starts
πŸ›‘οΈBest defensive pair
4.50team goals against per game
in 2 starts together (1–1)
πŸ”₯Best unit on the rink
+38goal difference while on
47 scored, 9 conceded in 5 stints

On the rink

PlayerGPStarts A / D / Bench GAP GF onGA on +/-GA/GP CS GF on %GF off % GA on %GA off % Win % withWin % without
iPlexity 109 5 / 4 / 1 28028 8820 +68 2.005 72%28% 69%31% 90% β€”
snw 96 2 / 4 / 3 41041 9312 +81 1.335 76%24% 41%59% 89% 100%
Goneguy5 95 1 / 4 / 4 32032 9124 +67 2.673 75%25% 83%17% 89% 100%
ThePhantomRedix 73 0 / 3 / 4 303 267 +19 1.172 21%79% 24%76% 86% 100%
teato 62 0 / 2 / 4 10010 367 +29 1.172 30%70% 24%76% 83% 100%
UnicornPvke 53 1 / 2 / 2 303 106 +4 1.502 8%92% 21%79% 100% 80%
Tatsu007 41 1 / 0 / 3 505 145 +9 1.251 11%89% 17%83% 100% 83%
RosePoop 31 0 / 1 / 2 000 86 +2 2.001 7%93% 21%79% 100% 86%
Polysemic 10 0 / 0 / 1 000 00 0 0.001 0%100% 0%100% 100% 89%

By position

Player GP as AP as AGF/GP as A GP as DP as DGA/GP as D
iPlexity 51610.60 4121.75
snw 21015.00 4152.50
Goneguy5 1313.00 4183.50
ThePhantomRedix 00β€” 331.00
teato 00β€” 291.00
UnicornPvke 100.00 231.50
Tatsu007 125.00 00β€”
RosePoop 00β€” 103.00

Units on the rink

Every combination that actually played together β€” the starting three, then each new line-up after a substitution. A stint lasts until the next change.

Starting lineups

LineupGPW-LGFGAGD/GP
AiPlexityDsnwDGoneguy5 2 1–1 269 +8.50
AsnwDteatoDiPlexity 1 1–0 260 +26.00
AUnicornPvkeDGoneguy5DiPlexity 1 1–0 94 +5.00
ATatsu007DsnwDiPlexity 1 1–0 116 +5.00
AsnwDUnicornPvkeDRosePoop 1 1–0 74 +3.00
AGoneguy5DiPlexityDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 130 +13.00
AiPlexityDUnicornPvkeDGoneguy5 1 1–0 141 +13.00
AiPlexityDsnwDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 93 +6.00
AiPlexityDteatoDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 72 +5.00

Defensive pairs

PairGPW-LGA/GPShutouts
DsnwDGoneguy5 2 1–1 4.50 1
DteatoDiPlexity 1 1–0 0.00 1
DiPlexityDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 0.00 1
DUnicornPvkeDGoneguy5 1 1–0 1.00 0
DteatoDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 2.00 0
DsnwDThePhantomRedix 1 1–0 3.00 0
DGoneguy5DiPlexity 1 1–0 4.00 0
DUnicornPvkeDRosePoop 1 1–0 4.00 0
DsnwDiPlexity 1 1–0 6.00 0

Game situations

Leading at half time 9–1 90% won Β· 10 games
Level at half time 0–0 No games
Trailing at half time 0–0 No games
Scored first 8–1 89% won Β· 9 games
Conceded first 1–0 100% won Β· 1 game

Winning and losing margins

1
0
0
0
0
9
L 3+L 2L 1W 1W 2W 3+

Home vs away

HomeAway
6Games4
5Wins4
83%Win %100%
11.50Goals for / game13.25
2.50Goals against / game3.50

Stats graphs

Goal difference over the season

0255075100
93
Sep 19 @ The RefugeesOct 4 @ Imperial FedsOct 17 vs Commons Culprits

Game by game

ScoredConceded
Sep 19Oct 4Oct 17

Results

10games
  • Win990%
  • Loss110%

Goals by half

ScoredConceded
871st half14
352nd half15
0Overtime0

By opponent

ScoredConceded
35The Refugees4
27Cortesian Comets1
21Aequoris Attackers0
18Imperial Feds10
9Lyrean Lions3
12Commons Culprits11